Staff - A Place Called Home skip to Main Content

WHO WE ARE

Staff

Every day, hundreds of young people from eight years old to mid-twenties cross our threshold to receive support in strengthening their spirits and developing skills and relationships to lead healthy, productive lives and become contributing members of their communities.

It takes a community to raise a child: counselors, educators, artists, coaches, gardeners, chefs, drivers, custodians, volunteers, administrators, and more. The heart, soul, and inspiration our diverse staffers bring to their work each and every day saves lives and creates miracles.

Leadership

staff-jz2@2x

Jonathan Zeichner
Executive Director

Jasmine Taylor
Deputy Executive Director

Executive Management

staff-katie_2x_360

Katie Alheim
Sr. Director of Institutional Giving

staff-hannah_2x_360

Hannah Berger
Sr. Director, Individual Giving & Communications

staffjewel

Jewel Delegall
Senior Director of Programs

staff-julie@2x

Julie Poulos Sims
Director of Operations

staff-gilbert_2x_360

Gilbert Radillo
Sr. Director of Special Initiatives & External Relations

stafflucretia-1-223x232 2

Lucretia Taylor, PhD
Program Director, Teen & Young Adult Services

Administration

Development

Executive Office

Jonathan Zeichner
Executive Director

Individual Giving & Communications

Hannah Berger
Director of Individual Giving & Communications

Maggie Stillman
Development & Communications Coordinator

Lekit Im
Graphic Designer & Marketing Specialist

Institutional Giving

Katie Alheim
Sr. Director of Institutional Giving

Laura Mills
Director of Data and Analytics

Corporate and Community Initiatives

Gilbert Radillo
Director of Special Initiatives & External Relations

Evelyn De Leon
Senior Events & In-Kind Manager

Ann Stacy
Volunteer Manager

Maricruz Nocelotl
Development Associate

Administration

Operations

Jasmine Taylor
Deputy Executive Director

Julie Poulos Sims
Director of Operations

Myrna Quezada
Operations Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Melody Hernandez
Sr. HR Talent Acquisition, Benefits and Compliance Specialist

Charlie Johnson
HR Training & Development Specialist

Accounting

Ernesto Campos
Finance Manager

Thaise Bridges
Sr. Accountant

Transportation

Arnetta Dunnings
Transportation Coordinator/School Bus Driver

Gloria McCoy
Bus Driver

Facilities

Jason Wright
Facilities Lead

Rafael Gonzalez
Sr. Maintenance Technician

Ismael Perez
Custodian/Facilities Aide

Gustavo Cardona
Facilities Aide

Safety, Security & Hospitality

Jarod Granados
Security, Safety & Hospitality Lead

Al Crawford
Security, Safety & Hospitality Coordinator

Ronald Scott
Security, Safety & Hospitality Aide

Rosleyn Thompson
Security, Safety & Hospitality Aide

Staff at APCH
Our Staff at APCH
Dance at APCH

Programs & Services

Arts & Creative Expression

Jewel Delegall
Senior Director of Programs

Angelica Salcido
Programs Lead

Music

Joaquin Pacheco
Music Programs Sr. Lead

Ollin Balderas
Music Department Coordinator

Elizabeth Knickerbocker
Music Program Aide

Isaac Herzog
Music Program Aide

 

Dance

Ivys De Leon
Dance Program Coordinator

Theater

Efrain Schunior
Theater Program Lead

Daniela Naranjo
Theater Program Aide

Visual and Digital Media Arts

Bernyce Talley
Associate Director of Arts

Vanessa Bell
Visual Arts Program Manager

Jahcobie Cosom
Digital Media Program Coordinator

Programs & Services

Membership, Education & Wellness

Jewel Delegall
Senior Director of Programs

Angelica Salcido
Programs Lead

Ana Maria Perez Paulino
Associate Director of Program Operations

Athletics

Ramon Sanchez
Athletics Program Lead

Yesenia Flores
Athletics Program Aide

Membership

Michelle Escobar
Membership & Parent Services Manager

Rosario Ornelas
Membership & Parent Services Coordinator

Social Enterprise

Antonia Castro
Social Enterprise & Entrepreneurship Manager

Educational Services

Kenneth Hoo
Educational Services Coordinator

Daniel Cendejaz
Instructional Coordinator

Iovani Dominguez
Instructional Coordinator

Griselda Ramirez
Instructional Coordinator – Math

Maria Surio
Learning Resource Coordinator

Wendy Camacho
High School Performance Coordinator

Navneet Virk
Elementary Academic Aide

Adam Yerima
English & Language Arts Academic Aide

Nutrition & Urban Agriculture

Jamie Tonet
NUA Sr. Lead

Elizabeth Flores
NUA Program Coordinator

Kitchen

Dominique Jackson
Head Chef/Kitchen Manager

Tatiana Easley
Sous Chef & Kitchen Aide

Michelle Aguilar
Prep Chef & Kitchen Aide

Garden

Maya Yaniv-Levinboim
Urban Agriculture Program Lead

Programs & Services

Counseling Services

Veronica Bueno
Associate Director of Counseling Services

Gabrey Milner
Counselor

Leticia Serna
Administrative Assistant to COS

Monica Ibarra
Case Manager I

Sports at APCH
Counseling at APCH
Staff at APCH

Programs & Services

Teen & Young Adult Services / Bridge to the Future

Lucretia Taylor, PhD
Program Director – Teen & Young Adult Services

Leilani Hernandez
Associate Program Director – Teen & Young Adult Services

Marcee Dela Cruz
Program Lead – Teen & Young Adult Services

Jose Manuel Soria
Career Guidance Manager

Mentoring

Katherine Monterroso
Mentor Coordinator

Programs

John Lopez
Scholarship Program Assistant Manager

David Solis
Scholarship Compliance Assistant Manager

IMPACT

Olivia Dickerson
IMPACT Case Manager

Español »
Back To Top