The without-whoms. The folks who keep the family business running “on the ground.” High-fives from our bus driver, fist-bump the security guy, all hail the brilliant counselors, teachers, artists, coaches, mentors, role models and hard-working everybody-elses. The heart and soul and energy these folks bring to work every day creates miracles on a regular basis.

It starts with leadership, and we have a passionate executive director who loves his job…

A dedicated circle of senior staff who bring heart and soul and care…

Jonathan Zeichner - Executive Director

Desiree Colly- Chief Development Officer

Yvonne Styles, Ph.D. - Chief of Staff/Sr. Director of Counseling

Julie Poulos Sims - Director of Operations

A strong, committed community of managers, coordinators, and
line staff who love their work. And it shows!

Abram Castaneda
Volunteer Coordinator

Al Crawford
Security, Safety & Hospitality Supervisor

Alexander Toutant
Academic & Instructional Aide

Alexandra Mack
Nutrition & Urban Agriculture Program Lead

Ana Maria Perez-Paulino
Associate Program Director – Membership, Education & Wellness

Angelica Salcido
Program Assistant, Arts & Wellness

Ann Stacy
Development Associate

Arnetta Dunnings
Transportation Coordinator/School Bus Driver

Bennie Harris
Security, Safety & Hospitality Aide

Bernyce Talley
Art Coordinator

Carlos Navarro
High School Pathways Coordinator

Carolina Perez
Case Manager I

Christine Troung
Teen & Young Adult Services-Academic Lead

Daniel Cendejaz
Ed. Services Instructional Coordinator

Darrell Bryson
Athletics Head Coach

Maria “Dolores” Beltran
Ed Services Instructor

Dominique Jackson
Sous Chef/ Kitchen Aide

Elizabeth Flores
Nutrition & Urban Ag Coordinator

Elysia Leassear
Behavior Interventionist

Erica Gatica
Teen Services Program Aide

Erika Grammel
Career Pathways Coordinator

Evelyn De Leon
In-kind Manager

Gabrey Milner

Gilbert Radillo
External Relations & Special Initiatives Director

Giovanni Frausto
Young Adult Programs Lead

Iovani Dominguez
Educational Services Instructor

Ismael Perez

Janeen Solin
Head Chef/Kitchen Coordinator

Jelani Vinson
Public Allies



Jewel Delegall
Associate Program Director – Arts & Creative Expression

Joaquin Pacheco
Audio Recording & Technology Program Lead

Keneth Hoo
Educational Services Coordinator

Kim Tran
Temp Sr. Accountant

Lakotah Battle
Music Instructor

Laura Mills
Associate Director of Development

Leticia Serna
Public Allies

Liliana Pulido
Executive Assistant to the Executive Director

Louis Lopez
Facilities Maintenance Aide

Dr. Lucretia Taylor
 Program Director – Teens & Young Adult Services

Marcee DeLa Cruz
Teen & Young Adult Services Program Lead

Maria Sosyan
Communications Manager

Maria Surio-Gomez
Learning Resource Aide

Mary Rivera
Public Allies

Mary Shin

Marysol Flores
Athletics Programs Coordinator

Maya Yaniv-Levinboim
Master Gardener/Program Coordinator

Melody Hernandez
HR Coordinator

Michelle Aguilar
Prep Chef/Kitchen Aide

Michelle Escobar
Membership and Parent Services Coordinator

Monica Sahagun
Educational Services Program Lead

Myrna Quezada
Operations Administrative Assistant

Natalie Magana-Resendez
Scholarship Coordinator

O. Heidi Barragan
Music Department Administrative Aide

Olivia Delao
College Pathways Coordinator

Rafael Gonzalez
Sr. Maintenance Technician

Raymond Diaz
Civics and Community Engagement Coordinator

Roger Argueta
Facilities Lead

Ronald Scott
Security, Safety & Hospitality Aide

Teddie Cheaves
Security, Safety & Hospitality Associate

Tiffany Huey
Social Enterprise & Entrepreneurship Coordinator

Tyler Ollanik
General Music Instructor

Vanessa Bell
Art Program Aide

Vanessa Diaz
Development Assistant

Veronica Hernandez
Associate Director of Counseling Services



Comments are closed.