Staff - A Place Called Home skip to Main Content

Staff

Staff

Meet Our Team

Leadership Group

Norayma website headshot-1

Norayma Cabot
Chief Executive Officer

Staff Jasmine

Jasmine Taylor
Chief Operating Officer

staffjewel

Jewel Delegall
Chief Program Officer

Katie A

Katie Alheim
Chief Development Officer

Executive Management

Ashley Davis
Sr. Director of Programs

Gilbert Radillo
Sr. Director of Engagement

DannyHA

Danny Hernandez
Director of Building, Safety and Security Operations

APCH_staff_LauraMills

Laura Mills
Sr. Director of Data & Systems Operations

APCH_staff_AnaMariaPerez-Paulino

Ana Maria Perez-Paulino
Sr. Director of Program Operations

My project-1 (2)

Philippa Crowne
Director of Development

My project-1 (15)

Maria Austin
Sr. Director of Counseling

IMG_1771 3

Administration

Development

Executive Office

Norayma Cabot
Chief Executive Officer

Katie Alheim
Chief Development Officer

Fundraising

Philippa Crowne
Director of Development

Belinda Wells
Associate Director of Institutional Giving

Lauren Walker
Assistant Manager of Grants

Development Operations

Evelyn De Leon
Associate Director of Development

Karina Flores
Assistant Manager, Development Operations

Natalie Berrios
Development Coordinator

Engagement

Gilbert Radillo
Sr. Director of Engagement

Ann Stacy
Sr. Manager of Volunteerism

Vinian Meyer
Volunteerism Assistant

Xiomara Moncada
Events Manager

Maggie Stillman
Communications Manager

Administration

Operations

Jasmine Taylor
Chief Operating Officer

Myrna Quezada
Office Manager

Human Resources

Denise Clavesilla
Associate Director of Human Resources

Amber Velasco
HR Manager, Training & Development

Melody Hernandez
HR Manager, Talent Acquisition

Carlos Yanes
HR Coordinator

Data

Laura Mills
Sr. Director of Data & Systems Operations

Accounting

Thaise Bridges
Sr. Accountant

Facilities

Christopher Garcia
Facilities Operations Manager

Rafael Gonzalez
Sr. Maintenance Technician

Ismael Perez
Custodian/Facilities Assistant

Gustavo Cardona
Facilities Assistant

Safety, Security & Hospitality

Danny Hernandez
Director of Building, Safety and Security Operations

Jarod Granados
Associate Director of Safety and Security

Al Crawford
Security, Safety & Hospitality Coordinator

Rosleyn Thompson
Security, Safety & Hospitality Assistant

Shairi Dixon
Security, Safety & Hospitality Assistant

Transportation

Maribel Barrios
Transportation Assistant Manager/ School Bus Driver

Staff at APCH
Our Staff at APCH
Dance at APCH

Programs & Services

Arts & Creative Expression

Bernyce Talley
Associate Director- Arts & Creative Expressions

Music

Joaquin Pacheco
Music Programs Sr. Manager

Arturo Stable
Music Assistant Manager

Antonio Rosales
Music Program Coordinator

Gianni Abbott
Music Program Assistant

Dance

Jocelyn Garcia
Dance Program Manager

Michael Vallejos
Dance Program Assistant

Theater

Efrain Schunior
Theater Program Manager

Daniela Naranjo
Theater Program Coordinator

Visual and Digital Media Arts

Miranda Ynez
Visual Arts Program Manager

Virginia Roque
Visual Arts Program Assistant

Nicholas Flessa
Digital Media Program Manager

Jahcobie Cosom
Digital Media Program Coordinator

Programs & Services

Membership, Education & Wellness

Jewel Delegall
CPO

Ashley Davis
Sr. Director of Programs

Ana Maria Perez Paulino
Sr. Director of Program Operations

Marcee Dela Cruz
Program Operations Sr. Manager

Membership

Angelica Salcido
Membership & Parent Services Sr. Manager

Rosario Ornelas
Membership & Parent Services Coordinator

Gisela Santiago
Retention Coordinator

Ariadna Castaneda
Health Aide

Programs Tech

Iovani Dominguez
Programs Technology Specialist

Alumni/ae

Eclasia Wesley
Alumni/ae Engagement Manager

Educational Services

Jana Chan
Associate Program Director of Educational Services

Wendy Camacho
Assistant Manager of Educational Services

Alethea Redclay
Education Services Program Coordinator – Math & Sciences

Karla Burciaga
Educational Services Program Coordinator – English and Language Arts

Alexia Pino
Learning Resource Coordinator

Adam Yerima
English & Language Arts Assistant

Sal Gutierrez Aguirre
Associate Director of Wellness

Nutrition

Elizabeth Flores
Nutrition & Federal Meal Program Coordinator

Dominique Jackson
Head Chef/Kitchen Manager

Tatiana Easley
Sous Chef/Kitchen Assistant

Michelle Aguilar
Prep Chef/Kitchen Assistant

Urban Agriculture

Cíara Carlyle
Urban Agriculture Program Assistant

Athletics

Desiree Torres
Athletics Program Manager

Eder Lujan
Athletics Program Coordinator

Yesenia Flores
Athletics Program Assistant

Programs & Services

Counseling Services

Maria Austin
Sr. Director of Counseling

Nallely Montoya
Clinical Therapist

Javier Ibarra
Sr. Clinical Therapist

Aeva Murtaugh
Clinical Therapist

Jose Manuel Soria
Manager of Case Management

Michelle Benitez Rodriguez
Case Manager I

Sports at APCH
Counseling at APCH
Staff at APCH

Programs & Services

Teen & Young Adult Services

Morgan Kim
Associate Director of Teen and Young Adult Services

Mentoring

Katherine Monterroso
Mentoring Manager

Daniel Cendejaz
Mentoring Assistant Manager

Victoria Edwards
Mentoring Program Assistant

Professional Readiness & Employment Pathways (PREP)

Juan Carlos Mora
Senior Manager, Professional Readiness & Employment

Ufoma Okoriogha
Career Guidance Assistant Manager

Carlos Martinez
Career Pathways Coordinator

Higher Education

Armando Tellez
Sr. Manager, Higher Education

Jennifer Martinez
Higher Education Manager

Jonatan Calvillo
College Readiness Assistant Manager

IMPACT

Marsha Young
Sr. Program Manager – IMPACT

Gloria Polo
IMPACT Case Manager

Back To Top